Brachypelma.org

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Index > Caresheets > Brachypelma andrewi ( - )

Brachypelma andrewi ( - )

E-mail Print PDF
AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Scientific name:Brachypelma andrewi Schmidt, 1992
Common name:
Synonyms:Euathlus truculentus Smith, 1992
Orign:Unknown
Legspan:12-15cm(?)
Temperature:Summer (June/July to October/November): 24-29C
Winter (October/November to June/July): 27-32C
Humidity:60-70%
Notes:
Last Updated on Sunday, 25 April 2010 18:35